Above Nav Container

The Gow School logo A coed college-prep boarding and day school for students, grades 6-12, with dyslexia and similar language-based learning disabilities.


Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Athletic Calendar

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Dec 29
Mon, Dec 30
Tue, Dec 31
Wed, Jan 1
Thu, Jan 2
Fri, Jan 3
Sat, Jan 4
Sun, Jan 5
Mon, Jan 6
Tue, Jan 7
Squash Squash BSRA-C League vs. Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Wed, Jan 8
Skiracing Ski Racing
Holiday Valley
Fri, Jan 10
Basketball JV Basketball vs. Lima Christian School
Lima Christian School
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs. Lima Christian School
Lima Christian School
Sat, Jan 11
Sun, Jan 12
Mon, Jan 13
Basketball JV Basketball vs. The Park School
The Park School
Tue, Jan 14
Basketball Modified Basketball vs. Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Wrestling Wrestling vs. St. Francis High School
The Gow School
Squash Squash BSRA-C League vs. Canisius High School
Canisius High School - Squash Courts
Wed, Jan 15
Skiracing Ski Racing
Holiday Valley
Squash Squash BSRA D League vs. Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Thu, Jan 16
Squash Squash vs. Nichols School
Nichols School
Basketball JV Basketball vs. Stanley G. Falk School - Cambridge Campus
Stanley G. Falk School - Cambridge Campus
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs. Stanley G. Falk School - Cambridge Campus
Stanley G. Falk School - Cambridge Campus
Fri, Jan 17
Sun, Jan 19
Tue, Jan 21
Squash Squash BSRA-C League vs. Nardin Academy
Nardin Academy Sport Complex
Wed, Jan 22
Skiracing Ski Racing
Holiday Valley
Squash Squash BSRA D League vs. Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Buffalo Tennis and Squash Club
Thu, Jan 23
Squash Squash vs. City Honors School
Saturn Club
Basketball JV Basketball vs. Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs. Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Christian Central Academy (CCA)
Fri, Jan 24
Sat, Jan 25
Wrestling Wrestling
Kenmore-Tonawanda School District
Sun, Jan 26
Mon, Jan 27
Tue, Jan 28
Wrestling Wrestling vs. Canisius High School
Canisius High School
Skiracing Ski Racing
Buffalo Ski Club
Wed, Jan 29
Squash Squash BSRA D League vs. Saturn Club
The Gow School
Fri, Jan 31
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs. Archbishop Walsh Academy
Archbishop Walsh Academy
Sat, Feb 1